LEGAL NOTICES

IDENTIFICATION AND PUBLICATION

PUBLISHER

The vitrinemedia.com website (hereinafter the "Site") is published by Vitrinemedia, a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of 137,800 euros, with its head office at 27 rue Pleyel - 93200 Saint-Denis, registered with the Bobigny RCS under number B 431 729 763 (hereinafter the "Seller" or "We"), phone number: +33 (0)1 49 21 00 61. Director of publication: Thibault Guillaume

HOST

OVH SAS with a capital of €10,000,000 RCS Roubaix - Tourcoing 424,761 419,00045 Code APE 6202A VAT No.: FR 22,424 761,419 Head office: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France. Director of publication: Octave KLABA

IDENTIFICATION AND PUBLICATION

The graphic charter of the site was created by VitrineMedia SAS.

All graphic elements, structure and, more generally, the content of the vitrinemedia.com website are protected by copyright, trademark law, and design and model law.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a context external to vitrinemedia.com or the insertion of a page belonging to vitrinemedia.com on the page of another site is prohibited.

Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or whole is prohibited without the written consent of Vitrinemedia SAS and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the French Code de la Propriété Intellectuelle.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos, and photos that are distributed on vitrinemedia.com may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are quoted and that it is not used for commercial purposes.

Failure to comply with the above provisions may constitute an infringement for which the author of the infringement may be held to be liable under civil or criminal law.

The creation of a hypertext link to the vitrinemedia.com site can only be done with the authorization of VitrineMedia SAS, and provided that no confusion can exist in the minds of Internet users about the identity of the site or the origin of the information.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the vitrinemedia.com website and their processing are carried out in compliance with the "Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés" French law of 6 January 1978 as amended and its implementing decrees. 

The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the vitrinemedia.com website is to identify users for the provision of the services and solutions offered on the website.

The data collected are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent, provided that the third parties have clearly undertaken to comply with all the provisions of the amended Law of 6 January 1978.

Following the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has the right to access, rectify and delete the data and the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.

At any time, you can request to exercise this right by contacting VitrineMedia SAS.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the vitrinemedia.com site, it may use the automatic collection of certain user information relative to users through the use of cookies. If the site user does not wish vitrinemedia.com to use cookies, he or she may refuse to enable cookies using the options provided by his or her Internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his/her browser, some services offered on the site may not be accessible to him/her.

Legal notices created on 24/07/2013